Kavita Engineering Company
Kavita Engineering Company
Isanpur, Ahmedabad, Gujarat
SEND SMS
SEND EMAIL

Machine Vices

Pioneers in the industry, we offer machine vices holding equipments from India.

Machine Vices Holding Equipments

Machine Vices Holding Equipments
  • Machine Vices Holding Equipments
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 1,500 / PieceGet Latest Price

Product Details:

Minimum Order Quantity1 Piece
Size3"
BrandAPEX
ModelSG703
Length Overall285 mm
Tenon Slot Size13 mm
Width of Jaws75 mm
Depth of Jaws38 mm
Opening of Jaws75 mm
Height Overall Plain Vice70 mm
Height Overall Swivel Vice100 mm
Width Overall Plain Vice135 mm
Width Overall Swivel Vice155 mm
Weight9.7 Kgs

Features :
  • Manufactured to consistent accuracy to give prolonged reliable service.
  • Totally enclosed design prevents the ingress of foreign matter and damage to the screw and nut.
  • Swivel base graduated fully 360°.
  • Spares readily available.
  • Tenon Slots in slide and swivel base.
  • Available as plain and swivel vice.

Construction:
  • High tensile Stress Relieved quality casting, precision ground hardened & tempered steel jaws plates.
  • ACME thread interchangeable screw, hot stamped manganese bronze nut contained in the totally enclosed sliding jaw.
  • Complete with all steel handle.

Code SG703 & SG703P / AE-A1-8P:
SpecificationsSG703SG703P
Size in Inches4681012
Width of Jaws (in mm)100150200250300
Depth of Jaws (in mm)4050607075
Opening of Jaws (in mm)100150200250300
Length Overall (in mm)320460570725820
Height Overall (in mm) (Plain Vice)85100115140145
Height Overall (in mm) (Swivel Vice)110140165190195
Width Overall (in mm) (Plain Vice)155240190350425
Width Overall (in mm) (Swivel Vice)180255310370445
Tenon Slot Size (in mm )162020......
Weight (app. in Kgs.) Code 70316.54174125170
Weight (app. in Kgs.) Code 703P13315796135
Request
Callback
Yes! I am Interested
X

Explore more products



Reach Us
Jagdish Patel (Proprietor)
Shop No. 210, 1st Floor, Anuradha Shopping Center Near Dena Bank, Khadia Gate
Isanpur, Ahmedabad- 380001, Gujarat, India



Call Us

Share Us

F GT L


Send E-mailSend SMS